Steve Burton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jack Stephen Burton

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: June 28, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (466 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Young and The Restless
Daytime Emmy Awards: Michael Logan's Fearless Predictions

Gee, remember when the Daytime Emmys were presented before thousands of deliriously happy fans at Ra…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Steve Burton on His Young and the Restless Daddy Bombshell

SPOILER ALERT! For many months now, fans of CBS's The Young and the Restless have been led to believ…

Melody Thomas Scott and Steve Burton
Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Big Young and Restless Secret

If you're going to reveal a shocking, 33-year-old secret, at least wait for November sweeps! Fans of…

Amelia Heinle, Marcy Rylan and Melody Thomas Scott
Get an Inside Look at The Young and the Restless on New TVGN Special

Get an up-close look at Genoa City in TVGN's new special The Young and the Restless: On-Set: inFANit…

Steve Burton
Steve Burton Explains His Return to TV, New Gig on The Young and the Restless

His fans are thrilled, except for the ones who are totally pissed. Emmy winner Steve Burton made big…

Steve Burton
Exclusive: Young and the Restless Chief Delivers the Scoop on Steve Burton

We're just days into 2013 but it's safe to say that Jill Farren Phelps, exec producer of The Young a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Sexiest Soap Stars

See the actors who keep daytime TV extra steamy

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:30pm
The Young and the RestlessNew CBS

Sharon plays hardball with Nick; Jack forces Billy to take a look at his future; Abby confronts Ashley about her relationship with Stitch.

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The RestlessNew POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.

Tue Mar 31 12:30am
The Young and the RestlessThe Young And The Restless POP

As friends and family gather to remember Katherine Chancellor, Jill comes to a conclusion about the music box, and Nina returns to town to have a heart-to-heart with Paul.