Steve Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Allen

Birth Name: Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 26, 1921, Capricorn

Died: October 30, 2000

Profession: TV host, Composer, Actor, Comic, Author, Lyricist

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon

Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for the first time in more than four decades on Monday. Although the former Late Night host was broadcasting from the same studio, with the same band a… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 1 11:55am
The Player MAX

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

Mon Jul 6 6:00pm
Casino AMC

Martin Scorsese's fact-based character study of the experiences of an expert gambler (Robert De Niro), who presides over a corrupt Las Vegas gambling palace for his mob contacts. Sharon Stone. Santoro: Joe Pesci. Diamond: James Woods. Sherbert: Don Rickles (more…)

Tue Jul 7 12:00am
Casino AMC

Martin Scorsese's fact-based character study of the experiences of an expert gambler (Robert De Niro), who presides over a corrupt Las Vegas gambling palace for his mob contacts. Sharon Stone. Santoro: Joe Pesci. Diamond: James Woods. Sherbert: Don Rickles (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive: Watch an All-New Promo for Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show

Is hosting The Tonight Show Jimmy Fallon's dream job? He wouldn't exactly call it that. "A lot of pe…

Jimmy Fallon
7 Things to Expect From Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show

Jimmy Fallon's first Tonight Show guests will be Will Smith and U2, he announced Sunday at NBC's Tel…

Jimmy Fallon
NBC Ponders Expanded Tonight Show and Revamped Late Night

As NBC plans next year's Tonight Show handoff from Jay Leno to Jimmy Fallon, the network is taking a…

Jay Leno, Jimmy Fallon
NBC Confirms Jimmy Fallon Will Replace Jay Leno on The Tonight Show in Spring 2014

Jimmy Fallon will replace Jay Leno as the host of Tonight Show next spring, NBC confirmed Wednesday.…

Jane Henson
Muppets Co-Creator Jane Nebel Henson Dies at 78

Jane Nebel Henson died in her Connecticut home on Tuesday after a lengthy battle with cancer, The Ji…

Jay Leno, Jimmy Fallon
Report: Jimmy Fallon to Replace Jay Leno, Tonight Show to Move to New York

The Tonight Show is expected to return to New York with Jimmy Fallon at the helm, The New York Times…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 26, 1921, Capricorn
  • Died: October 30, 2000
  • Profession: TV host, Composer, Actor, Comic, Author, Lyricist
  • User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »