Steve AllenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 26, 1921, Capricorn

Profession: TV host, Composer, Actor, Comic, Author, Lyricist

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New Y…

Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive: Watch an All-New Promo for Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show

Is hosting The Tonight Show Jimmy Fallon's dream job? He wouldn't exactly call it that. "A…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Sun Mar 8 11:00am
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Mon Mar 9 9:30am
The Love BoatLost and Found; The Understudy; Married SinglesNew(Season 1, Episode 8) POP

A cruise-director trainee is after Julie's job; bickering marrieds (Polly Bergen, Steve Allen) pose as swinging singles; a childless couple (Sandy Duncan, Jim Stafford) take in a young runaway (James Bond III). Lauren Tewes.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop