Sterling Hayden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sterling Relyea Walter

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Died: May 23, 1986

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Loving - Trailer 1
02:30 — Loving celebrates the real-life courage of an interracial couple, Richard and Mildred Loving whose civil rights case, Loving v. Virginia, went all the (more…)
Dr. Strangelove Or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying And Love The Bomb - Trailer
00:30 — Kubrick's classic cold-war satire in which the top brass of the American and Russian governments must decide if they want to begin a nuclear war. Nomi (more…)
Hellgate - Official Trailer
02:31 — This post-Civil War yarn was adapted from the story of Dr. Mudd, the physician who attended John Wilkes Booth, assassin of President Lincoln. In 1867 (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 11:35am
Hard Contract FXM

James Coburn as a hired assassin whose life is altered by a member of the jet set. Lee Remick, Lilli Palmer. Williams: Burgess Meredith. Carlson: Sterling Hayden. Alexei: Patrick Magee. Filmed in Spain. S. Lee Pogostin directed.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Jan 26 8:00am
Hard Contract FXM

James Coburn as a hired assassin whose life is altered by a member of the jet set. Lee Remick, Lilli Palmer. Williams: Burgess Meredith. Carlson: Sterling Hayden. Alexei: Patrick Magee. Filmed in Spain. S. Lee Pogostin directed.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Jan 27 4:00am
So Big TCM

A remake of Edna Ferber's 1925 Pulitzer-winning novel about the hardscrabble life of a Midwest farmwoman who takes over running the family spread after the death of her husband.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sterling Relyea Walter
  • Birth Place: Montclair, NJ
  • Died: May 23, 1986
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel