Sterling Hayden Celebrity Watchlist

Sterling Hayden

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sterling Relyea Walter

Birth Place: Montclair, NJ

Birthday: March 26, 1916, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 12:30pm
Arrow in the Dust TCM

Sterling Hayden as a wagon-train protector trying to fight off Indians. Coleen Gray, Keith Larsen, Tom Tully, Lee Van Cleef, Jimmy Wakely. Directed by Lesley Selander.

Sat Apr 11 9:00am
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

Sat Apr 11 5:30pm
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."