Sterling Beaumon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sterling Martin Beaumon

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: June 2, 1995, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting at age 6 with a stage role in The Grapes of Wrath with the West Coast Ensemble. 
  • Appeared in the 2006 Geffen Playhouse revival of All My Sons, opposite Neil Patrick Harris and Laurie Metcalfe.
  • Won the Young Artists Award for Best Performance in Live Theater in 2010 for his work in Big! The Musical.
  • Mentors kids through hockey with the Special Needs Hockey team.
  • Supports numerous charities, including the American Cancer Society and Bookshare.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop