Stephnie Weir Celebrity Watchlist

Stephnie Weir

Birth Name: Stephnie Carmel Weir

Birth Place: Odessa, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margo Martindale

Pilot Season: Justified's Margo Martindale Lands Roles in Two Different Pilots

Emmy winner Margo Martindale has been courted by not one, but two pilots. Martindale, who won the Emmy for her role as Mags Bennett on Justified, has landed a leading role on ABC's Counter Culture comedy, and will guest-star on Showtime's Masters of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Castle Gets Decontaminated
01:26 — Castle befriends a witness with a very sensitive nose.
The Nose Knows Beckett's Pheromones
01:37 — Preview Episode 5: Captain Hoochie Mama has the hots for Castle.
Life In Pieces: Nanny Tent Earrings Cheeto Trailer
01:34 — When Jen and Greg interview potential nannies for Lark, they find it difficult to find one they trust. Also, Tim, Matt and Greg go camping, Heather su (more…)
Life In Pieces: Interruptus Date Breast Movin' Trailer
00:30 — LIFE IN PIECES is a single-camera comedy about one big happy family and their sometimes awkward, often hilarious and ultimately beautiful milestone mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 3:00am
Raising HopeSqueak Means Squeak(Season 3, Episode 9) WGNA

Jimmy complains that Sabrina never does any of the difficult parenting work with Hope, but she seizes an opportunity when Jimmy and Barney join Natesville's auxiliary police force for the day. Meanwhile, Virginia and Burt try to catch a squirrel that's bee (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Modern FamilyOur Children, Ourselves(Season 2, Episode 12) USA

Mitchell and Cameron have a chance encounter with Mitchell's old girlfriend (Mary Lynn Rajskub); Gloria's efforts to befriend another couple annoy Jay; Phil and Claire encourage Alex to lighten up on her schoolwork.

I’ll Watch867 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:00pm
Fun With Dick and Jane COMEDY

A well-off couple turns to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Doris Roberts
Pilot Season: Everybody Loves Raymond's Doris Roberts Joins ABC's Counter Culture

Doris Roberts is the first actress to be cast in ABC's Counter Culture pilot.

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephnie Carmel Weir
  • Birth Place: Odessa, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 28, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay