Stephenie Meyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephenie Morgan

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: December 24, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Author, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Twilight, True Blood

Interview with the Vampire Author Anne Rice Sounds Off on Twilight's Sparkly Vampires

Team Edward is not happy with vampire queen Anne Rice. The Interview with the Vampire author caused a furor on Facebook after commenting that the undead in her books would "feel sorry for vampires that sparkle in the sun." Check out the rest of today… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Ravine Chase
00:34 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - She Has a Right to Know
01:50 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Battle
00:31 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 - Clip - Sam's Plan
00:33 — The Quileute and the Volturi close in on expecting parents Edward and Bella, whose unborn child poses different threats to the wolf pack and vampire c (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00am
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 FX

Bella becomes pregnant after marrying Edward, which leads to a dangerous childbirth and a shocking realization for werewolf Jacob Black.

I’ll Watch2208 Watching
Tue Sep 6 5:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 FXX

Bella, Edward and Jacob band together to fight a group of ancient vampires who are threatening to destroy Bella and Edward's family.

I’ll Watch1409 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephenie Meyer
Stephenie Meyer to Release Twilight Novella on June 5

Mark your calendars, Twilight fans: Stephenie Meyer will release a new Twilight-related novella on J…

Stephenie Meyer
Twilight's Stephenie Meyer: Mom Helped With New Moon's Ending

New Moon would have been a lot different — and a lot less evil — if it weren't for Stephenie Meyer's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephenie Morgan
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Birthday: December 24, 1973, Capricorn
  • Profession: Author, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay