Stephenie Meyer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephenie Morgan

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: December 24, 1973, Capricorn

Profession: Author, Producer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Twilight, True Blood
Interview with the Vampire Author Anne Rice Sounds Off on Twilight's Sparkly Vampires

Team Edward is not happy with vampire queen Anne Rice. The Interview with the Vampire auth…

Stephenie Meyer
Stephenie Meyer to Release Twilight Novella on June 5

Mark your calendars, Twilight fans: Stephenie Meyer will release a new Twilight-related no…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 SHO

Bella, Edward and Jacob band together to fight a group of ancient vampires who are threatening to destroy Bella and Edward's family.

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
Twilight ABCFAM

Stephenie Meyer's romantic and suspenseful best seller that started the phenomenon comes to life in this action-packed chronicle of the modern-day love story between a teenage girl and a vampire.

Sun Mar 8 10:30am
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 SHO2e

Bella, Edward and Jacob band together to fight a group of ancient vampires who are threatening to destroy Bella and Edward's family.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop