Stephen Tobolowsky Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Tobolowsky

Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Pally

Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally, who stars as Dr. Peter Prentice on the Fox comedy, will be leaving the show in early 2015, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Most memorable TV cha… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 8:10am
Sneakers TMCe

The Government blackmails the leader of a high-tech security group into finding a decoder, and will drop criminal charges against him if he is successful.

Sat Sep 5 10:00pm
Failure to Launch FLIXe

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sun Sep 6 6:00am
Single White Female SUNDe

A New York City woman unwittingly accepts a psychotic roommate who begins emulating everything about her. By the time the unsuspecting woman glimpses her new roommate's bad side, it's already too late to change the locks.

More NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read…

The Mindy Project
Mindy Kaling Gives Mindy Project Scoop on Cast Changes, Seth Rogen Appearance

The cast changes at The Mindy Project continue. Recurring star Ike Barinholtz — who plays Morgan and…

Stephen Tobolowsky, Mindy Kaling
Fox's The Mindy Project Adds Three New Cast Members

Glee's Stephen Tobolowsky, whose credits also include Heroes and Californication, is joining Fox's T…

Glee
Glee Finale: 7 Things We Want to See Happen Next Season

Whether or not you enjoyed watching — spoiler alert — New Directions lose the big competition for a…

Hugh Laurie, Amber Tamblyn
Matt's Picks: April 11-14

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)This homecoming will be a cause either for celebration or lamentation, depe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (10 ratings)
  • Your Rating: