Stephen Tobolowsky Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Tobolowsky

Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.J. Miller, Zach Woods, Thomas Middleditch, Kumail Nanjiani and Martin Starr, <em>Silicon Valley</em>

Silicon Valley Season 3 Trailer Shows Unicorns Exist

HBO released the trailer for Season 3 of the tech industry satire Silicon Valley on Friday, and it promises lots of laughs, insults and general venture capital-funded misbehavior. This season, Richard Hendricks (Thomas Middleditch) and Erlich Bachman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)
Beverly's Outrageous News
01:21 — The Goldberg teens face their worst nightmare.
An Essay for Beverly
01:44 — Beverly Goldberg is more than just a mom.
Just Like "The Breakfast Club"
00:31 — This detention looks familiar.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00am
CSI: MiamiWhacked(Season 3, Episode 24) WE

Horatio gives a murder a fresh look when the man (Eric Roberts) convicted and sent to death row gets a stay of execution after DNA evidence in the case is called into question. The new probe into the double homicide (a couple was killed with an ax in their (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiWhacked(Season 3, Episode 24) WE

Horatio gives a murder a fresh look when the man (Eric Roberts) convicted and sent to death row gets a stay of execution after DNA evidence in the case is called into question. The new probe into the double homicide (a couple was killed with an ax in their (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:00pm
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch655 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read…

The Mindy Project
Mindy Kaling Gives Mindy Project Scoop on Cast Changes, Seth Rogen Appearance

The cast changes at The Mindy Project continue. Recurring star Ike Barinholtz — who plays Morgan and…

Stephen Tobolowsky, Mindy Kaling
Fox's The Mindy Project Adds Three New Cast Members

Glee's Stephen Tobolowsky, whose credits also include Heroes and Californication, is joining Fox's T…

Glee
Glee Finale: 7 Things We Want to See Happen Next Season

Whether or not you enjoyed watching — spoiler alert — New Directions lose the big competition for a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 30, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet