Stephen Tobolowsky Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Tobolowsky

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Stephen Tobolowsky Photos

  • Californication - Season 7 - "Daughter" - Pamela Adlon and Stephen Toblolwsky
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season7 - "Dinner With Friends" - Oliver Cooper, Steve Jones, Heather Graham, Michael Imperioli, Natascha McElhone, David Duchovny, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Tobolowsky and Evan Handler
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season7 - "Dinner With Friends" - Stephen Tobolowsky
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 7 - "30 Minutes or Less" - Stephen Tobolowsky, David Duchovny and Evan Handler
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 7 - "Kickoff" - Evan Handler and Stephen Tobolowsky
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 7 - "Levon" - Stephen Tobolowsky, Jonathan Kasden and Evan Handler
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 6 - "Everybody's a F. Critic" - Stephen Tobolowsky
    Photo By: Peter Iovino/Showtime
  • The Mindy Project - Season 1 - "Hiring and Firing" - Stephen Tobolowsky, Amanda Setton, Zoe Jarman, Mindy Kaling
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Fox
  • The Mindy Project - Season 1 - "Hiring and Firing" - Chris Messina, Stephen Tobolowsky, Amanda Setton, Zoe Jarman
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Fox
  • The Mindy Project - Season 1 - Zoe Jarman, Anna Camp, Ike Barinholtz, Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling, Ed Weeks, Amanda Setton and Stephen Tobolowsky
    Photo By: Mary Ellen Matthews/FOX
  • The Mindy Project - Season 1 - Stephen Tobolowsky as Dr. Shulman
    Photo By: Mary Ellen Matthews/FOX
  • Californication - Season 5 - "Hell Ain't a Bad Place to Be" - Stephen Tobolowsky and Pamela Adlon
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 5 - "Perverts & Whores" - David Duchovny, Evan Handler, Stephen Tobolowsky and Clement Von Franckenstein
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 5 - "At the Movies" - Stephen Tobolowsky and David Duchovny
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 5 - "At the Movies" - RZA, Stephen Tobolowsky and David Duchovny
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Justified - Season 3 - "Watching the Detectives" - Stephen Tobolowsky
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Community - Season 2 - "Competitive Wine Tasting" - Stephen Tobolowsky as Professor Sheffield
    Photo By: Lewis Jacobs/NBC
  • Californicaton - Season 4 - "And Justice for All" - Rob Lowe, Melissa Stephens, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Tobolowsky and David Duchovny
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 4 - "The Recused" - Stephen Tobolowsky and Pamela Adlon
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 12 - "Bullseye" - Stephen Tobolowsky as Erwin
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 12 - "Bullseye" - Stephen Tobolowsky as Erwin and Christopher Meloni as Det. Elliot Stabler
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 12 - "Bullseye" - Stephen Tobolowsky as Erwin
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Preggers" - Matthew Morrison as Will, Stephen Tobolowsky as Sandy and Jane Lynch as Sue
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Acafellas" - Stephen Tobolowsky as Sandy
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • Heroes - "Truth and Consequences" - Randall Bentley as Lyle Bennet, Ashley Crow as Sandra Bennet, Hayden Panettiere as Claire Bennet, Stephen Tobolowsky as Bob
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Cautionary Tales" - Jack Coleman as "H.R.G.", Kristen Bell as "Elle", Stephen Tobolowsky as "Bob", Sendhil Ramamurthy as "Mohinder Suresh"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Cautionary Tales" - Stephen Tobolowsky as "Bob", Hayden Panettiere as "Claire Bennet"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Out of Time" - Greg Grunberg, Stephen Tobolowsky, Sendhil Ramamurthy, Adrian Pasdar, Ali Larter
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 2 - "Out of Time" - Stephen Tobolowsky as "Bob", Leonard Roberts as "D.L. Hawkins"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - "Four Months Later" - Sendhil Ramamurthy as "Mohinder Suresh", Stephen Tobolowsky as "Bob"
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Heroes - "Four Months Later" - Stephen Tobolowsky as "Bob"
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Big Day - "The Ceremony" - Stephen Tobolowsky, Josh Cooke, Stephen Rannazzisi
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Big Day - "Magic Hour" - Kurt Fuller as Steve, Stephen Tobolowsky as The Garf
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC
  • Big Day -"Magic Hour"- Stephen Rannazzisi, Kurt Fuller, Stephen Tobolowsky, Leslie Odom Jr., Terry Chen, Marla Sokoloff, Miriam Shor, Wendie Malick , Josh Cooke, Stephnie Weir
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC
  • Big Day - "Stolen Vows" - Kurt Fuller as Steve, Stephen Tobolowsky as The Garf
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC