Stephen TobolowskyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 8:30am
Little Black Book FXX

An insecure producer on a tabloid-TV show learns that her boyfriend keeps in touch with his former flames via an electronic organizer, so she decides to raid the device and meet with the women behind his back to find out if he can be trusted.

Mon Feb 2 12:55am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Mon Feb 2 10:00am
Groundhog Day AMC

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

Mon Feb 2 12:30pm
Groundhog Day AMC

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
Groundhog Day AMC

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

Mon Feb 2 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiPro Per(Season 3, Episode 2) WE

A woman is killed during a posh party at an exclusive waterfront estate when a man opens fire on the proceedings from a cigarette boat. When a former con is arrested, he acts as his own lawyer and proves to be smarter than he appears. Complicating matters (more…)

Mon Feb 2 5:30pm
Groundhog Day AMC

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

Tue Feb 3 1:00am
CSI: MiamiPro Per(Season 3, Episode 2) WE

A woman is killed during a posh party at an exclusive waterfront estate when a man opens fire on the proceedings from a cigarette boat. When a former con is arrested, he acts as his own lawyer and proves to be smarter than he appears. Complicating matters (more…)

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Thu Feb 5 1:00am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Thu Feb 5 10:45am
Failure to Launch SHO

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sun Feb 8 3:00pm
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Mon Feb 9 5:00am
Curb Your EnthusiasmThe Seder(Season 5, Episode 7) TVLAND

Larry's guest for Seder---a sex offender---is deemed inappropriate by his fellow celebrants. Robert Corddry, Pat Harrington, Stephen Tobolowsky.

Mon Feb 9 6:15pm
Failure to Launch SHO

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Mon Feb 9 7:30pm
SeinfeldThe Heart Attack(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

George visits a holistic healer (Stephen Tobolowsky) suggested by Kramer. Driver: Jimmy Woodard. George: Jason Alexander. Attendant: John Fleck. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Fri Feb 13 2:05am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Fri Feb 13 5:30pm
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sun Feb 15 4:34am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineNotes on a 7th Grade Scandal(Season 4, Episode 13) LIFE

Christine attends parents orientation for Ritchie's junior high, where she recognizes one of the dads as a former seventh-grade classmate who wronged her and decides it's time to take revenge.