Stephen Tobolowsky Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Tobolowsky

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 30, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Pally
Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally…

Ana Gasteyer
Exclusive: Ana Gasteyer to Guest-Star on The Goldbergs

Ana Gasteyer is bringing the drama to The Goldbergs. The Saturday Night Live alum will guest-star on…

David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Californication Series Finale: Did Hank and Karen Get Their Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of Californication. Read…

The Mindy Project
Mindy Kaling Gives Mindy Project Scoop on Cast Changes, Seth Rogen Appearance

The cast changes at The Mindy Project continue. Recurring star Ike Barinholtz — who plays Morgan and…

Stephen Tobolowsky, Mindy Kaling
Fox's The Mindy Project Adds Three New Cast Members

Glee's Stephen Tobolowsky, whose credits also include Heroes and Californication, is joining Fox's T…

Glee
Glee Finale: 7 Things We Want to See Happen Next Season

Whether or not you enjoyed watching — spoiler alert — New Directions lose the big competition for a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
Failure to Launch TMC

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Wed Apr 1 6:58pm
Big Time in Hollywood, FLSeverance(Season 1, Episode 1) COMEDY

In the premiere of this series, two brothers and wannabe filmmakers get kicked out of their parents' house, so they start plotting an elaborate scheme to raise money for their next project.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
Big Time in Hollywood, FLInterventionNew(Season 1, Episode 2) COMEDY

The police interview Ben, Jack and Del about the kidnapping gone awry. Also: Diana and Alan stage a drug intervention for Ben, who responds by trying to leave the country.