Stephen Spinella Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Spinella

Birth Name: Stephen Nicholas Spinella

Birth Place: Naples, Italy

Birthday: October 11, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danni Pudi

Royal Pains Scoop: Community's Danny Pudi and Grimm's Claire Coffee Check In

Community star Danny Pudi is one of several familiar faces pop pop-ing up on Royal Pains this season, TVGuide.com has learned. Best known as Abed on the cult favorite comedy, Pudi will play "G," a rising radio personality who starts losing his voice… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

24 Trailer
01:01
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Milk
00:24 — Academy Award nominee Gus Van Sant directs Academy Award winner Sean Penn as gay-rights icon Harvey Milk. Mr. Milk (1930-1978) was an activist and pol (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Cradle Will Rock FLIXe

Drama about the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:00pm
Royal PainsThe Good News Is...New(Season 8, Episode 7) USA

At Eddie's wedding, Hank helps a theater legend who's experiencing confusion and memory loss; and he reconciles Eddie and Evan before the ceremony. In other events, Paige and Evan await the results of a pregnancy test.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:35pm
The Jackal FLIXe

A Russian gangster hires a mysterious, high-tech assassin (Bruce Willis) to kill a high-profile American citizen. Formulaic. Loosely based on the far superior 1973 film "The Day of the Jackal." Richard Gere, Sidney Poitier. Michael Caton-Jones directed.

I’ll Watch173 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Nicholas Spinella
  • Birth Place: Naples, Italy
  • Birthday: October 11, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »