Stephen Spinella Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Nicholas Spinella

Birth Place: Naples, Italy

Birthday: October 11, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 12:55pm
Bubble Boy ENCRe

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

Wed Mar 4 1:15pm
House of D SUNDe

An American artist living in Paris (David Duchovny) recalls growing up in 1970s Greenwich Village with his widowed mother (Tea Leoni). Earnest but maudlin writing-directing feature debut for Duchovny. Anton Yelchin, Robin Willliams, Erykah Badu.

Wed Mar 11 9:30am
House of D SUNDe

An American artist living in Paris (David Duchovny) recalls growing up in 1970s Greenwich Village with his widowed mother (Tea Leoni). Earnest but maudlin writing-directing feature debut for Duchovny. Anton Yelchin, Robin Willliams, Erykah Badu.

Sun Mar 15 3:25pm
Bubble Boy ENCRe

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

Mon Mar 16 12:30am
Bubble Boy ENCRe

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

Tue Mar 17 3:00am
And Then Came Love VH1

A successful magazine columnist (Vanessa Williams) finds and falls for the young sperm donor who fathered her son in this pedestrian romantic comedy. Kevin Daniels, Michael Boatman, Jeremy Gumbs, Eartha Kitt, Ben Vereen. Directed by Richard Schenkman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop