Stephen Sondheim Celebrity

Stephen Sondheim Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Joshua Sondheim

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1930, Aries

Profession: Composer, Lyricist

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Six By Sondheim
The Biz: Inside the New HBO Documentary Six By Sondheim

How fortunate for Stephen Sondheim fans that the Broadway musical maestro came of age in t…

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, bu…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 17 4:15am
Postcards from the Edge ENCRe

A drugged-out starlet strives for recovery while locked in a dysfunctional relationship with her famous mother -- a glamorous film icon from the 1950s and 1960s. Inspired by the memoirs of actress Carrie Fisher.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop