Stephen SondheimCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Joshua Sondheim

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1930, Aries

Profession: Composer, Lyricist

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Six By Sondheim
The Biz: Inside the New HBO Documentary Six By Sondheim

How fortunate for Stephen Sondheim fans that the Broadway musical maestro came of age in t…

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, bu…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 9:30pm
The SimpsonsYokel Chords(Season 18, Episode 14) FXX

Bart has to see a psychiatrist (voice of Meg Ryan) after he starts a panic at school by telling a story about a murderous cafeteria worker. Meanwhile, Lisa tries to civilize Cletus Spuckler's hillbilly children, with mixed results. Stephen Sondheim and And (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop