Stephen Rea Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Rea

Birth Name: Graham Rea

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: October 31, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Hornsby, <EM>Lincoln Heights</EM>

ABC Family Takes Drama to Daring, New Heights

Russell Hornsby is all over the map. He's making movies, shooting a TV drama — ABC Family's Lincoln Heights, which airs a new episode tonight at 7 pm/ET — and he's currently gracing the New York stage in an August Wilson play that he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blackthorn - Exclusive Clip - What Are We Going to Do?
01:34 — Butch Cassidy, living under the name James Blackthorn, is tired of his long exile from the US and sets out for home to see his family again before he (more…)
Ondine - Trailer
02:06 — The story of an Irish fisherman who discovers a woman in his fishing net who he believes to be a mermaid.
Ondine - Exclusive Clip - Serenading the Sea
01:58 — The story of an Irish fisherman who discovers a woman in his fishing net who he believes to be a mermaid.
Blackthorn - Trailer 1
02:26 — It's been said (but unsubstantiated) that Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid were killed in a standoff with the Bolivian military in 1908. In BLACKTHO (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Underworld: Awakening FX

Selene gets caught up in a brewing war between mankind and the creatures of the night after humans learn about the existence of vampires and werewolves and vow to exterminate them.

I’ll Watch387 Watching
Thu Sep 1 5:55am
The Musketeer STARZ

The venerable Dumas swashbuckler is punched up with martial-arts-style fight scenes in this loose adaptation starring Justin Chambers as D'Artagnan. Queen: Catherine Deneuve. Febre: Tim Roth. Francesca: Mena Suvari. Directed by Peter Hyams.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
Underworld: Awakening FX

Selene gets caught up in a brewing war between mankind and the creatures of the night after humans learn about the existence of vampires and werewolves and vow to exterminate them.

I’ll Watch387 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Graham Rea
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: October 31, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend