Stephen Moyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England

Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flora Spencer-Longhurst and Lee Jones, <em>The Bastard Executioner</em>

The Bastard Executioner: 6 Things to Know About Kurt Sutter's Bloody New Drama

FX is going medieval on its TV competitors this fall. After seven seasons of high-octane drama - and record ratings -- on Sons of Anarchy, Kurt Sutter hopes to continue winning streak at FX with his latest effort, The Bastard Executioner. The 14th ce… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SHOTS FIRED: Official Trailer
02:23 — FOX's all-new show, SHOTS FIRED, is a compelling event series examining the dangerous aftermath of racially charged shootings in a small Southern town (more…)
Worst I Ever Bombed: Whoopi Goldberg
01:49 — Whoopi Goldberg recounts a time she performed for 30 minutes before she realized the audience couldn't hear her.
Bartolo Colon Is Oldest Pitcher to Lose World Series Game
03:04 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, October 28. Part 1 of 2.
"True Blood" Premiere: Alan Ball
01:42 — The show's creator gives the scoop on what's next for the new season! Plus, hear him spill on Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer's relationship.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:30am
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:30am
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Mon Oct 10 7:40am
Concussion STARZ

A Pittsburgh-based neuropathologist discovers a degenerative brain disease now known as CTE in the autopsies of several deceased pro-football players. After presenting his research, the doctor finds himself under fire from the NFL.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lee Jones, The Bastard Executioner
Get Your First Look at FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

There's definitely some bloody swordplay coming

Lee Jones
Sons of Anarchy Creator's Bloody New Bastard Executioner Heads to Series at FX

FX is going Medieval!

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps,¬†True Blood¬†fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Emery
  • Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England
  • Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college