Stephen Moyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England

Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (929 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Jones

Sons of Anarchy Creator's Bloody New Bastard Executioner Heads to Series at FX

Kurt Sutter is making a bloody comeback at FX! The network has ordered 10 episodes of the Sons of Anarchy creator's new series, the provocatively titled Bastard Executioner, to premiere this fall, it was announced Friday afternoon. Sons of Anarchy se… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
A True Blood Musical May Be on the Way

True Blood just won't bite the dust. After the HBO show wraps up its final season this summer, the d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Emery
  • Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England
  • Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (929 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »