Stephen Moyer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England

Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(933 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flora Spencer-Longhurst and Lee Jones, <em>The Bastard Executioner</em>

The Bastard Executioner: 6 Things to Know About Kurt Sutter's Bloody New Drama

FX is going medieval on its TV competitors this fall. After seven seasons of high-octane drama - and record ratings -- on Sons of Anarchy, Kurt Sutter hopes to continue winning streak at FX with his latest effort, The Bastard Executioner. The 14th ce… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sandra Bullock Hung With Billy Bob Thornton and a Talking Bird
02:47 — Sandra Bullock thinks her Our Brand Is Crisis costar Billy Bob Thornton is a great listener but always looks like he wants to shank you.
Sandra Bullock Recalls Jimmy Grabbing Her Bits for MTV
01:28 — Sandra Bullock and Jimmy remember the first time they met on stage at the MTV Movie Awards, where things got handsy.
Training the Cast
02:35 — Accents. Horse training. Sword play. Stunts. See how The Bastard Executioner crew helps the cast get medieval.
‘True Blood’ Star Stephen Moyer Is Living the Good Life!
00:59 — Now that ‘True Blood’ is over what is Stephen Moyer doing these days? We got Stephen leaving the gym and the newsroom seems to think Stephen is living (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lee Jones, The Bastard Executioner
Get Your First Look at FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

There's definitely some bloody swordplay coming

Lee Jones
Sons of Anarchy Creator's Bloody New Bastard Executioner Heads to Series at FX

FX is going Medieval!

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Emery
  • Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England
  • Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay