Stephen Moyer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England

Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (929 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
A True Blood Musical May Be on the Way

True Blood just won't bite the dust. After the HBO show wraps up its final season this summer, the d…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Quills SUNDe

An imprisoned Marquis de Sade (Geoffrey Rush) smuggles erotic manuscripts to a publisher in Phillip Kaufman's dark and disturbing biopic. Michael Caine, Kate Winslet. The film is an adaptation of Doug Wright's provocative, Obie-winning play.

Mon Apr 6 5:00am
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISNEY

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.