Stephen Moyer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England

Birthday: October 11, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (929 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer, Katey Sagal Lead FX and Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner

Plus: Find out which other Sons of Anarchy alums are set to appear

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps,¬†True Blood¬†fans. After seven seasons, HBO'…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 2:30am
Quills SUNDe

An imprisoned Marquis de Sade (Geoffrey Rush) smuggles erotic manuscripts to a publisher in Phillip Kaufman's dark and disturbing biopic. Michael Caine, Kate Winslet. The film is an adaptation of Doug Wright's provocative, Obie-winning play.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop