Stephen Merchant Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Merchant

Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: November 24, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Merchant

VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Well of course you want to see muscle-bound Dwayne Johnson, aka the Rock, sing Taylor Swift's "Shake It Off." The rest of the celebs lip-synching pop hits in the trailer for Spike TV's upcoming Lip Sync Battle are just bonuses. Dancing with the S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Spock Resonance
18:38 — While being interviewed for a documentary about Spock, Sheldon struggles to suppress his emotions about his recent break-up with Amy – leaving Leonard (more…)
Hello Ladies: Invitation to the Set
01:32 — Stephen Merchant and his co-stars open up about their new HBO comedy series 'Hello Ladies.'
An NBC Sneak Peek: The Office
05:46 — Get a recap of last season's finale and a behind the scenes look at what is in store for season 6 of the NBC hit comedy The Office.
Hello Ladies: Season 1 Trailer
01:02 — A hilarious first look at the HBO comedy series 'Hello Ladies' starring Stephen Merchant.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
Thu Jul 28 7:30pm
Lip Sync BattleJosh Peck vs. Christina Milian(Season 2, Episode 16) SPK

Josh Peck and Christina Milian face off.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
Lip Sync BattleGina Rodriguez vs. Wilmer Valderrama(Season 2, Episode 15) SPK

Gina Rodriguez and Wilmer Valderrama face off.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Stephen Merchant
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family Gets a New Butler

Now that Jay has sent Barkley the dog butler to storage, Modern Family is in need of a new manservan…

Stephen Merchant
Stephen Merchant Goes Solo With the New Comedy Hello Ladies

It's 8am, and Stephen Merchant is in pain. The 6-foot-7 Englishman strained his back the night befor…

Caitlin Fitzgerald
Weekend Playlist: Masters of Sex and Homeland, Breaking Bad Finale on Jam-Packed Sunday

All work and no foreplay makes Dr. William Masters anything but a dull boy. With the assistance of a…