Stephen Merchant Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Merchant

Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: November 24, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Merchant

VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Well of course you want to see muscle-bound Dwayne Johnson, aka the Rock, sing Taylor Swift's "Shake It Off." The rest of the celebs lip-synching pop hits in the trailer for Spike TV's upcoming Lip Sync Battle are just bonuses. Dancing with the S… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 1:00pm
Tooth Fairy FXX

A no-nonsense hockey player (Dwayne Johnson) with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams. Ashley Judd, Julie Andrews (more…)

Tue Sep 1 10:30pm
Drunk HistoryNew JerseyNew(Season 3, Episode 1) COMEDY

In the Season 3 premiere, rival paleontologists Edward Cope and Othniel Marsh clash over fossil discoveries; and physicists Arno Penzias and Robert Wilson find evidence of the big bang.

Wed Sep 2 12:00am
The OfficeCompany Picnic(Season 5, Episode 28) TBS

Season 5 closes with the staffers attending the annual Dunder Mifflin company picnic, where Michael and ex-flame Holly (Amy Ryan) reunite. Elsewhere, the Scranton branch tries to outwit, outplay and outlast the competition in a volleyball tournament. Idris (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Stephen Merchant
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family Gets a New Butler

Now that Jay has sent Barkley the dog butler to storage, Modern Family is in need of a new manservan…

Stephen Merchant
Stephen Merchant Goes Solo With the New Comedy Hello Ladies

It's 8am, and Stephen Merchant is in pain. The 6-foot-7 Englishman strained his back the night befor…

Caitlin Fitzgerald
Weekend Playlist: Masters of Sex and Homeland, Breaking Bad Finale on Jam-Packed Sunday

All work and no foreplay makes Dr. William Masters anything but a dull boy. With the assistance of a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: November 24, 1974, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »