Stephen Merchant Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Merchant

Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: November 24, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Merchant

VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Well of course you want to see muscle-bound Dwayne Johnson, aka the Rock, sing Taylor Swift's "Shake It Off." The rest of the celebs lip-synching pop hits in the trailer for Spike TV's upcoming Lip Sync Battle are just bonuses. Dancing with the S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Channing Tatum Shake His Booty as Beyonce While Lip Syncing
00:47 — hanning Tatum donned a black bra and flowing blonde locks to bust out his best Beyonce impersonation on Spike TV's "Lip Sync Battle." Channing also ch (more…)
Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.
Scott and Craig Give You a Reason to Give
02:29 — A $4 donation to Red Nose Day buys a mosquito net to prevent malaria. Find out how you can give to Red Nose Day to help children around the world.
Minnie Driver Introduces Monica from Bangladesh
02:21 — You can put a child in school for only $27 - Minnie Driver tells you how you can make a difference in a child's life.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
Thu Jul 28 7:30pm
Lip Sync BattleJosh Peck vs. Christina Milian(Season 2, Episode 16) SPIKE

Josh Peck and Christina Milian face off.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
Lip Sync BattleGina Rodriguez vs. Wilmer Valderrama(Season 2, Episode 15) SPIKE

Gina Rodriguez and Wilmer Valderrama face off.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Stephen Merchant
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family Gets a New Butler

Now that Jay has sent Barkley the dog butler to storage, Modern Family is in need of a new manservan…

Stephen Merchant
Stephen Merchant Goes Solo With the New Comedy Hello Ladies

It's 8am, and Stephen Merchant is in pain. The 6-foot-7 Englishman strained his back the night befor…

Caitlin Fitzgerald
Weekend Playlist: Masters of Sex and Homeland, Breaking Bad Finale on Jam-Packed Sunday

All work and no foreplay makes Dr. William Masters anything but a dull boy. With the assistance of a…