Stephen Merchant Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Merchant

Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: November 24, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Merchant

VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Well of course you want to see muscle-bound Dwayne Johnson, aka the Rock, sing Taylor Swift's "Shake It Off." The rest of the celebs lip-synching pop hits in the trailer for Spike TV's upcoming Lip Sync Battle are just bonuses. Dancing with the S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hall Pass
00:59 — Rick (Owen Wilson) and Fred (Jason Sudeikis) are best friends who have a lot in common, including the fact that they have each been married for many y (more…)
Gnomeo & Juliet - Official Trailer
02:30 — The greatest love story ever told, starring...garden gnomes? In "Gnomeo & Juliet," Shakespeare's revered tale gets a comical, off-the-wall makeover. D (more…)
Watch Channing Tatum Shake His Booty as Beyonce While Lip Syncing
00:47 — hanning Tatum donned a black bra and flowing blonde locks to bust out his best Beyonce impersonation on Spike TV's "Lip Sync Battle." Channing also ch (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleChanning Tatum vs. Jenna Dewan-Tatum(Season 2, Episode 1) SPIKE

Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan-Tatum face off to open Season 2.

I’ll Watch2730 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTerrence Howard vs. Taraji P. Henson(Season 1, Episode 17) SPIKE

Part 1. "Empire" co-stars Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch560 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:30pm
Lip Sync BattleTerrence Howard vs. Taraji P. Henson(Season 1, Episode 18) SPIKE

Part 2. "Empire" co-stars Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch189 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Stephen Merchant
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family Gets a New Butler

Now that Jay has sent Barkley the dog butler to storage, Modern Family is in need of a new manservan…

Stephen Merchant
Stephen Merchant Goes Solo With the New Comedy Hello Ladies

It's 8am, and Stephen Merchant is in pain. The 6-foot-7 Englishman strained his back the night befor…

Caitlin Fitzgerald
Weekend Playlist: Masters of Sex and Homeland, Breaking Bad Finale on Jam-Packed Sunday

All work and no foreplay makes Dr. William Masters anything but a dull boy. With the assistance of a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: November 24, 1974, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian