Stephen Merchant Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Merchant

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephen James Merchant

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: November 24, 1974, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Stephen Merchant
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family Gets a New Butler

Now that Jay has sent Barkley the dog butler to storage, Modern Family is in need of a new manservan…

Stephen Merchant
Stephen Merchant Goes Solo With the New Comedy Hello Ladies

It's 8am, and Stephen Merchant is in pain. The 6-foot-7 Englishman strained his back the night befor…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
The OfficeThe Client TBS

Michael is a surprising asset in helping Jan woo a client. But while he's out, staffers find and act out his screenplay. Christian: Tim Meadows. Jan: Melora Hardin.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
The OfficePerformance Review(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Michael convenes with his employees for their performance reviews, but he's much more concerned about his own boss's review of him. Meanwhile, the gang plays along when Dwight thinks it's Friday instead of Thursday.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleJimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne JohnsonNew(Season 1, Episode 1) SPIKE

Jimmy Fallon takes on Dwayne Johnson in the opener of this series, in which celebrities go head-to-head lip-syncing songs of their choice.