Stephen King Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen King

Birth Name: Stephen Edwin King

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: September 21, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the case this Sunday, as Fox's The Simpsons marks a full quarter-century of spooky satire with its 25th annual "Treehouse of Horror" Halloween trilogy (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes: General
01:44 — A Behind the Scenes look at the new Hulu Original series 11.22.63 from Stephen King and J.J. Abrams. Based on the best-selling novel, 11.22.63 follows (more…)
#HavenFaves Week 11
03:15 — S1/E1: In the first episode of Haven, Audrey went looking for Jonas Lester and instead found 5 Seasons worth of adventures. See how it all began with (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 3:10am
Carrie HBOSGe

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Wed Feb 10 9:00am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Thu Feb 11 6:30am
Children of the Corn Syfy

A couple (David Anders, Kandyse McClure) try to save their marriage with a road trip, which gets derailed when they find a strange rural town ruled by fanatically religious children. Based on the Stephen King short story.

I’ll Watch183 Watching

More NewsSee all »

JJ Abrams, Stephen King
Stephen King and J.J. Abrams Team Up for Hulu Event Series about JFK's Assassination

J.J. Abrams won't have to travel to any galaxies far, far away for his latest project. The director…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen King business…

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Mike Vogel, Britt Robertson
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Under the Dome and Extant, Renews Daytime Lineup

CBS doesn't really have too much to worry about, except maybe James Spader.

Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci
The CW Developing Tales From the Darkside Reboot

The CW is developing a remake of horror anthology series Tales From the Darkside, with an eye toward…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Edwin King
  • Birth Place: Portland, ME
  • Birthday: September 21, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »