Stephen King Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Edwin King

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: September 21, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Stephen King Photos

  • Lawrence Kasdan and Stephen King - "Dreamcatcher" premiere, March 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Stephen King - "Harry, Carrie and Garp", Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Stephen King - "The Manchurian Candidate" premiere, July 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Timothy Olyphant & Stephen King - "Dreamcatcher" Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Under the Dome - Season 1 - Stephen King
    Photo By: Michael Tacktt/CBS
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Caregiver" - Stephen King
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Caregiver" - Stephen King
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Caregiver" - Kim Coates, Katey Sagal and Stephen King
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Stephen King and Steven R. Koonin - TNT's "Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King", April 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop