Stephen KingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Edwin King

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: September 21, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating: (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Suc…

JJ Abrams, Stephen King
Stephen King and J.J. Abrams Team Up for Hulu Event Series about JFK's Assassination

J.J. Abrams won't have to travel to any galaxies far, far away for his latest project. The…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 4:15am
Pet Sematary HBO2

Stephen King's tale about a doctor (Dale Midkiff) who unearths an ancient burial ground with resurrecting powers. Jud: Fred Gwynne. Rachel: Denise Crosby. Victor: Brad Greenquist. Irwin: Michael Lombard. Ellie: Blaze Berdahl. Gage: Miko Hughes. Missy: Susa (more…)

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
The Shawshank Redemption ENCRe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Sat Feb 28 4:40am
The Shawshank Redemption ENCRe

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Shop