Stephen King Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Edwin King

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: September 21, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Suc…

JJ Abrams, Stephen King
Stephen King and J.J. Abrams Team Up for Hulu Event Series about JFK's Assassination

J.J. Abrams won't have to travel to any galaxies far, far away for his latest project. The…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:20pm
The Shawshank Redemption ENC

An innocent banker is sentenced to life in a state prison for the murder of his wife and her lover; he is abused by other inmates until he is befriended by a cynical lifer.

Sat Feb 28 9:00pm
1408New Syfy

A writer (John Cusack) who debunks paranormal occurrences has a close encounter with the real thing when he checks into a reputedly haunted hotel room in this spooky adaptation of a story by Stephen King. Samuel L. Jackson, Mary McCormack, Tony Shalhoub, J (more…)

Sun Mar 1 6:30pm
1408 Syfy

A writer (John Cusack) who debunks paranormal occurrences has a close encounter with the real thing when he checks into a reputedly haunted hotel room in this spooky adaptation of a story by Stephen King. Samuel L. Jackson, Mary McCormack, Tony Shalhoub, J (more…)

Shop