Stephen Graham Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Graham

Birth Name: Stephen Graham Kelly

Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3: Invitation to the Set
01:47 — A titillating glimpse at Season 3 of HBO's 'Boardwalk Empire' with series creator/executive producer Terence Winter.
Boardwalk Empire: Season 4 Invitation to the Set
01:32 — 'Boardwalk Empire' creator Terence Winter delivers a personal preview of what's to come in Season 4 of the hit HBO series.
Invitation to the Set, Season 2
01:32 — Get the scoop on the characters and storylines from Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire' with creator Terence Winter.
The New Characters of Season 2
03:39 — Meet some of new underworld figures arriving in Season 2 of 'Boardwalk Empire,' including Owen Sleater (Charlie Cox) and Manny Horvitz (William Forsyt (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 10:00am
Band of BrothersCurrahee(Season 1, Episode 1) HBOSGe

In the spring of 1942, Easy Company, 506th Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division, U.S. Army, begins their paratrooper training under the command of Lt. Sobel (David Schwimmer), a harsh taskmaster who riles his men in preparation for the Allied invasion o (more…)

I’ll Watch1302 Watching
Mon May 30 11:15am
Band of BrothersDay of Days(Season 1, Episode 2) HBOSGe

In Part 2, Easy Company parachutes into Normandy in the early hours of D-Day in June 1944, and Winters (Damian Lewis) leads an assault on a German artillery installation. Lipton: Donnie Wahlberg. Guarnere: Frank John Hughes. Malarkey: Scott Grimes. Compton (more…)

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Tue Jun 7 1:15am
Snatch HBO2

A ridiculously large diamond becomes the common denominator for an interlocking network of lowlifes, thugs, gangsters and a bare-knuckle boxing champ.

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
5 Things We Want to See in Boardwalk Empire's Final Season

The HBO drama's fifth season, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c, jumps forward seven years from the eve…

Lizzy Caplan, Steve Buscemi
From Masters of Sex to Boardwalk Empire: How Accurate Are Fact-Based Dramas?

Halfway through the pilot episode of the Showtime series Masters of Sex, which is based on the story…

Stephen Graham
Boardwalk Empire: How Will Al Capone Avenge His Brother's Death?

The Al Capone that Boardwalk Empire viewers have gotten to know during the show's early seasons isn'…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, c…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Graham Kelly
  • Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
  • Birthday: August 3, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor