Stephen Fry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Fry

Birth Place: Hempstead, London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley

Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Davis was set to play Margot, a British national and the widow of a notorious terrorist. However, Davis h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Monster of Wild Rocks / Storm-a-Coming!
14:05 — The Monster of Wild Rocks: Dad reads Lily a funny monster story. On Driftwood Bay, Lily goes for a painting trip with Wee Rabbit to Wild Rocks – and w (more…)
Rescue! / A Bee in a Million
14:02 — Rescue!: Lily finds an old compass washed up on the beach that proves useful on Driftwood Bay when Bull seems to be in trouble up on the GreatNorth Cl (more…)
Next Please! / Remembering Grampy
14:05 — Next Please! : Lily finds a bell washed up on the beach, and takes it to Driftwood Bay where she offers to give the Squeaky Mice a day off and looks a (more…)
Starfish in the Sky / All at Sea
14:02 — Starfish in the Sky: When Lily finds a small piece of pipe on the beach, she imagines it to be a telescope. When Salty tells her about the Starfish Co (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:05am
A Fish Called Wanda STZEN

A sexy con artist seeks to obtain her mobster lover's stolen jewels by first romancing his deadly henchman, then seducing his starched-shirt attorney. Meanwhile, a stuttering mob flunky bungles a series of hits.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Alice in Wonderland BBC

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1295 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:30pm
Alice in Wonderland BBC

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom to Return As Legolas in The Hobbit

Orlando Bloom has signed on to The Hobbit, director Peter Jackson announced. "Ten years ago, Orlando…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Lands Hobbit Role

Lord of the Rings director Peter Jackson recently announced on his Facebook page that he has cast St…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe: Betty White Got Cheeky with Me at the Britannia Awards

For the first time ever, the Britannia Awards will be broadcast in the United States, on TV Guide Ne…

Jane Lynch
Jane Lynch, Kevin Spacey Among Presenters at Britannia Awards

Jane Lynch, Kevin Spacey and Dakota Fanning are among the presenters for the 19th annual Britannia A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Fry
  • Birth Place: Hempstead, London, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet