Stephen Fry Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen John Fry

Birth Place: Hempstead, London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley

Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Davis was set to play Margot, a British national and the widow of a notorious terrorist. However, Davis h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love & Friendship
01:18 — LOVE & FRIENDSHIP is an adaptation of young Jane Austen's novella Lady Susan, believed to have been written in the mid 1790s but revised up to a fair (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:48 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
Jeeves & Wooster: The Purity Of The Turf Trailer
01:33 — Aunt Agatha deputizes Bertie in her effort to scuttle a scandalous romance between her brother and a young waitress. But Jeeves has other plans, and h (more…)
Jeeves & Wooster: The Full House Trailer
01:56 — In order to keep Bicky Bickerstaff living in Manhattan, and Rocky Todd anywhere but, Bertie becomes embroiled in a complex case of deception and mista (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 7:00pm
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:00am
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:00pm
Escape From Planet Earth TOON

A heroic alien astronaut is imprisoned on Earth after responding to a distress call, and he waits to be rescued by his brainy younger brother, who runs the extraterrestrial space program.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom to Return As Legolas in The Hobbit

Orlando Bloom has signed on to The Hobbit, director Peter Jackson announced. "Ten years ago, Orlando…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Lands Hobbit Role

Lord of the Rings director Peter Jackson recently announced on his Facebook page that he has cast St…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe: Betty White Got Cheeky with Me at the Britannia Awards

For the first time ever, the Britannia Awards will be broadcast in the United States, on TV Guide Ne…

Jane Lynch
Jane Lynch, Kevin Spacey Among Presenters at Britannia Awards

Jane Lynch, Kevin Spacey and Dakota Fanning are among the presenters for the 19th annual Britannia A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Fry
  • Birth Place: Hempstead, London, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »