Stephen Fry Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephen John Fry

Birth Place: Hempstead, London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day,…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom to Return As Legolas in The Hobbit

Orlando Bloom has signed on to The Hobbit, director Peter Jackson announced. "Ten years ago, Orlando…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Lands Hobbit Role

Lord of the Rings director Peter Jackson recently announced on his Facebook page that he has cast St…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe: Betty White Got Cheeky with Me at the Britannia Awards

For the first time ever, the Britannia Awards will be broadcast in the United States, on TV Guide Ne…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Britannia Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out who was wearing what at the Brittania Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Thu Apr 2 6:45pm
V for Vendetta MOMAXe

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.

Sun Apr 5 8:15am
V for Vendetta MOMAXe

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.