Stephen Fry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen John Fry

Birth Place: Hempstead, London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones' Michelle Fairley Replaces Judy Davis on 24: Live Another Day

Game of Thrones star Michelle Fairley has been tapped to replace Judy Davis on 24: Live An…

Stephen Fry
Stephen Fry Joins the Cast of 24: Live Another Day

British actor Stephen Fry has joined the cast of Fox's 24: Live Another Day, TVGuide.com h…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:00pm
Top Gear(Season 13, Episode 2) BBC

Actor Stephen Fry ("V for Vendetta") is the guest.

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
V for Vendetta MAXe

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.

Fri Mar 13 8:10am
A Civil Action MOMAXe

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Shop