Stephen Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Collins

Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins

Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States

Birthday: October 1, 1947, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Faye Grant, Stephen Collins

Stephen Collins and Faye Grant Settle Divorce After Molestation Confession

Stephen Collins and Faye Grant have settled their messy divorce, which resulted in a leaked tape of the 7th Heaven star confessing to molesting three girls. The former couple reached a settlement, E! News reports, meaning they can avoid going to tria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
05:37 — J.J. Abrams, Jon Favreau and the cast take you behind the scenes of Revolution, coming to NBC this fall.
7th Heaven - 'Loves to Go One On One'
02:14 — Mary ventures into the boys' bathroom whens he hears that a boy she turned down wrote something nasty about her on the guys' bathroom wall.
7th Heaven - Facing Fears
03:36 — Simon locks himself in his room to avoid having a tetanus shot until the police show up because Ruthie called them.
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Stephen Collins Interview
01:22 — |Stephen Collins|Melissa Rivers|58th Annual Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:15pm
Blood Diamond MOMAX

Drama about a South African mercenary who teams up with a fisherman to recover a priceless pink diamond amid the civil war and chaos in 1990s Sierra Leone.

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:35am
Blood Diamond MAX

Drama about a South African mercenary who teams up with a fisherman to recover a priceless pink diamond amid the civil war and chaos in 1990s Sierra Leone.

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Sat Aug 6 4:40pm
Blood Diamond MAX

Drama about a South African mercenary who teams up with a fisherman to recover a priceless pink diamond amid the civil war and chaos in 1990s Sierra Leone.

I’ll Watch516 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Reportedly Won't Be Prosecuted for Child Molestation

Stephen Collins will not be prosecuted for child molestation, TMZ reports.

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Dropped by Agency Amid Abuse Allegations

Stephen Collins has been dropped by his agency amid allegations that hesexually abused at least thre…

Kerry Washington; Stephen Collins
Scandal Cuts Stephen Collins from Upcoming Episode Amid Child Molestation Allegations

Not even Olivia Pope wants to touch this scandal. One day after news broke that the NYPD is investig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: October 1, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author