Stephen Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Collins

Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins

Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States

Birthday: October 1, 1947, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Faye Grant, Stephen Collins

Stephen Collins and Faye Grant Settle Divorce After Molestation Confession

Stephen Collins and Faye Grant have settled their messy divorce, which resulted in a leaked tape of the 7th Heaven star confessing to molesting three girls. The former couple reached a settlement, E! News reports, meaning they can avoid going to tria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stephen Collins Admits Abuse of Underage Girls
02:57 — The actor released a statement to People magazine in which he admits inappropriate sexual contact with underage girls on multiple occasions, calling h (more…)
Fallout Continues for Stephen Collins Following Alleged Sex-Abuse Confession
03:13 — The scandal surrounding actor Stephen Collins continues to grow after recordings surfaced that allegedly contain audio of the 7th Heaven star confessi (more…)
Stephen Collins’ Attorneys Battle Over Abuse Claims
02:36 — The “7th Heaven” actor has lost another role amid allegations that he sexually abused three young girls. Attorneys for Collins and his wife are sparri (more…)
Will Stephen Collins Face Abuse Charges?
02:32 — The “7th Heaven” actor’s career has taken a hit after accusations of child molestation. Law enforcement sources say the LAPD did not interview Collins (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00am
Blood Diamond MAX

Drama about a South African mercenary who teams up with a fisherman to recover a priceless pink diamond amid the civil war and chaos in 1990s Sierra Leone.

I’ll Watch524 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
Blood Diamond MAX

Drama about a South African mercenary who teams up with a fisherman to recover a priceless pink diamond amid the civil war and chaos in 1990s Sierra Leone.

I’ll Watch524 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:15pm
The First Wives Club OXYGN

Enjoyable fluff starring Bette Midler, Goldie Hawn and Diane Keaton as jilted wives seeking revenge on their philandering husbands. Morty: Dan Hedaya. Duarto: Bronson Pinchot. Shelly: Sarah Jessica Parker. Gunilla: Garson Goldberg. Directed by Hugh Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Reportedly Won't Be Prosecuted for Child Molestation

Stephen Collins will not be prosecuted for child molestation, TMZ reports.

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Dropped by Agency Amid Abuse Allegations

Stephen Collins has been dropped by his agency amid allegations that hesexually abused at least thre…

Kerry Washington; Stephen Collins
Scandal Cuts Stephen Collins from Upcoming Episode Amid Child Molestation Allegations

Not even Olivia Pope wants to touch this scandal. One day after news broke that the NYPD is investig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: October 1, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans