Stephen Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Collins

Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins

Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States

Birthday: October 1, 1947, Libra

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Faye Grant, Stephen Collins

Stephen Collins and Faye Grant Settle Divorce After Molestation Confession

Stephen Collins and Faye Grant have settled their messy divorce, which resulted in a leaked tape of the 7th Heaven star confessing to molesting three girls. The former couple reached a settlement, E! News reports, meaning they can avoid going to tria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Revolution: Soul Train Trailer
01:08 — Nora meets a new partner and together they plan to blow up that train.
The Three Stooges - Trailer
01:47 — Will Sasso, Sean Hayes and Chris Diamantopoulos bring The Boys back to the big screen with plenty of madcap slapstick action. Moe, Larry and Curly (more…)
Season 1: Revolution: Comic Con 2012 Giancarlo Esposito Trailer
01:13 — What would you do without it all? In this epic adventure from J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions and "Supernatural's" Eric Kripke, a family struggles (more…)
Revolution: Ghosts Trailer
01:04 — Charlie must rise above grief to protect Rachel, while Miles reaches out to an old and deadly friend. Colm Feore, Leland Orser and Malik Yoba guest st (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 5:10am
Brewster's Millions HBO2e

A down-on-his-luck minor-league baseball player stands to inherit 300 million dollars if he can spend one million dollars a day for thirty days in a row.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Sun Jun 5 8:00am
The Three Stooges FXX

Larry, Curly and Moe work to save their childhood home, solve a murder and become reality-TV stars in this comic adventure featuring everyone's favorite knuckleheads.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Thu Jun 9 9:35am
Because I Said So MAX

A tale about an overprotective mother whose plan to find the perfect man for her youngest daughter backfires.

I’ll Watch411 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katie Couric and Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins to Katie Couric: I Am Not a Pedophile

Earlier this week, Stephen Collins publicly admitted that he had molested three underage girls betwe…

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Tells Katie Couric: "I Didn't Want to Have to Deal with These Things Publicly"

Days after admitting publicly that he had molested three underage girls from the 1970s to the 1990s,…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Admits to Molesting Underage Girls: "I Did Something Terribly Wrong"

Stephen Collins has admitted to molesting three underage girls several decades ago. "Forty years ago…

Stephen Collins
7th Heaven Star Stephen Collins Reportedly Won't Be Prosecuted for Child Molestation

Stephen Collins will not be prosecuted for child molestation, TMZ reports.

Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins Dropped by Agency Amid Abuse Allegations

Stephen Collins has been dropped by his agency amid allegations that hesexually abused at least thre…

Kerry Washington; Stephen Collins
Scandal Cuts Stephen Collins from Upcoming Episode Amid Child Molestation Allegations

Not even Olivia Pope wants to touch this scandal. One day after news broke that the NYPD is investig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: October 1, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »