Stephen Campbell Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Stephen Campbell Moore

Birth Name: Stephen Moore Thorpe

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 30, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Roll Deep
01:05 — Phil needs assurance from Sam.
The Lady In The Van - Trailer
02:04 — “Downton Abbey’s” Dame Maggie Smith, a two-time Oscar® winner, recreates one of her most celebrated roles – the singular Miss Shepherd – in TriStar’s (more…)
The Lady In The Van - Official Trailer
02:18 — “Downton Abbey’s” Dame Maggie Smith, a two-time Oscar® winner, recreates one of her most celebrated roles – the singular Miss Shepherd – in TriStar’s (more…)
Season Of The Witch
01:02 — Oscar winner Nicolas Cage (National Treasure, Ghost Rider) and Ron Perlman (Hellboy, Hellboy II) star in this supernatural action adventure about a he (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 3:13am
The Lady in the VanNew STARZ

A homeless woman parks her van in the driveway of playwright Alan Bennett's house, and lives there for 15 years. Over the course of her stay, the two form a unique friendship. Based on a true story that became a hit stage play in 1999.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Moore Thorpe
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: November 30, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor