Stephanie Mills Celebrity Watchlist

Stephanie Mills

Birth Name: Stephanie Dorthea Mills

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: March 22, 1957, Aries

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
04:00 — Watch a five minute sneak peek of Total Drama All Stars, Vol. 1.
Sneak Peek
04:00 — Watch a five minute sneak peek of Total Drama All Stars, Vol. 1.
Shanice Williams Is "Phenomenal" As Dorothy in "The Wiz"
03:48 — Queen Latifah, Mary J. Blige and even the original Dorothy herself, Stephanie Mills, praise the show's newcomer Shanice Williams. Listen now!
Flashback: The Original Dorothy of ‘The Wiz’
01:45 — A young Stephanie Mills spoke to TODAY’s Gene Shalit back in 1977 about playing Dorothy in the Broadway musical “The Wiz.” The now 58-year-old will no (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephanie Dorthea Mills
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 22, 1957, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments