Stella McCartney Celebrity Watchlist

Stella McCartney

Birth Name: Stella Nina McCartney

Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England

Birthday: September 13, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Fashion designer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sir Paul McCartney and Nancy Shevell

Paul McCartney Marries For Third Time

Paul McCartney got married for the third time, this time to New York businesswoman Nancy Shevell in London. The couple, who have been dating since 2007 and engaged since May, exchanged "I dos" at the Old Marylebone Town Hall, which was opened Sunday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Newly Single Leonardo DiCaprio Parties With Orlando Bloom, Katy Perry and Kate Hudson!
01:17 — The stars attended Stella McCartney's Autumn 2016 Presentation at Amoeba Music in LA on Tuesday night, where Johnny Depp performed!
Lourdes Leon Makes Her Modeling Debut for Stella McCartney
00:31 — Madonna's daughter is all grown up and a part of the new campaign for the fragrance Pop, available at Sephora.
Are Kanye West and Paul McCartney BFF’s?
01:18 — Kanye West and Paul McCartney showed up to the Stella McCartney fashion show together but also put their love for one another on display!
2011 Met Gala: Rihanna
01:12 — The singer dishes on her custom-made Stella McCartney gown--and mixes it up with her own funky twist! Take a look at her ensemble.

More NewsSee all »

Alasdhair Willis and Stella McCartney
Stella McCartney Welcomes Baby No. 4

Designer Stella McCartney and her husband welcomed their fourth child last week, E! Online reports.…

Alexander McQueen
Kate Moss, Naomi Campbell Mourn Alexander McQueen at Funeral

Kate Moss, Naomi Campbell and Stella McCartney were among those who paid their final respects Thursd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stella Nina McCartney
  • Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England
  • Birthday: September 13, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Fashion designer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans