Stella Maeve Celebrity Watchlist

Stella Maeve

Birth Name: Stella Maeve Johnston

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 14, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Magicians

Sex, Drugs and Magic: Syfy's The Magicians Is Fantasy for Grown-Ups

Be warned, we're told in the first episode of Syfy channel's The Magicians: This adventure is no fairy tale. Indeed, although it follows a young man navigating his way through magic school, The Magicians - with its references to cocaine, hookups and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magicians Trailer
00:32 — Based upon Lev Grossman's best-selling books, The Magicians stars Jason Ralph (A Most Violent Year, Aquarius) as Quentin Coldwater, a brilliant grad s (more…)
CHICAGO P.D.: Get Back To Even Trailer
01:20 — The investigation into a drug robbery gone wrong uncovers Voight's link to a missing teen the real reason for Halstead's brother's visit becomes clear (more…)
Chicago P.D.: The Weigh Station Trailer
01:25 — A hit man tries to take out Halstead but accidentally kills a bartender instead. Meanwhile, Olinksy asks Bembenek to cancel the hit Voight and his tea (more…)
The Runaways
00:44 — Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning star in this music-fueled story of the ground-breaking, all girl, teenage rock band of the 1970s: The Runaways. The (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 6:50am
Transamerica MOMAX

Felicity Huffman gives an Oscar-nominated performance as a man on the verge of having a sex-change operation who discovers that he has a 17-year-old son (Kevin Zegers). Fionnula Flanagan, Graham Greene. Huffman's husband, William H. Macy, is the executive (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Thu Jun 9 1:10pm
Transamerica MOMAX

Felicity Huffman gives an Oscar-nominated performance as a man on the verge of having a sex-change operation who discovers that he has a 17-year-old son (Kevin Zegers). Fionnula Flanagan, Graham Greene. Huffman's husband, William H. Macy, is the executive (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on┬áChicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Golden Boy
Golden Boy Sneak Peek: Owen Meets Walter's Sister!

Now that they've settled into their partnership, it's time for Golden Boy's Walter Clark and Don Owe…

Golden Boy
CBS' Golden Boy: What's the Price of Success?

CBS' Golden Boy asks the age-old question: How far will someone go to succeed?The new cop drama (pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stella Maeve Johnston
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 14, 1989, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »