Stella Maeve Celebrity Watchlist

Stella Maeve

Birth Name: Stella Maeve Johnston

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 14, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Magicians

Sex, Drugs and Magic: Syfy's The Magicians Is Fantasy for Grown-Ups

Be warned, we're told in the first episode of Syfy channel's The Magicians: This adventure is no fairy tale. Indeed, although it follows a young man navigating his way through magic school, The Magicians - with its references to cocaine, hookups and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brooklyn's Finest - Trailer
02:32 — Three cops fall victim to the lure of easy money.
The Runaways - Trailer 1
01:36 — A coming-of-age biopic about '70s teenage band The Runaways.
Harold
01:25 — Harold puts players in the role of a guardian angel tasked with guiding the title character, Harold, through a series of increasingly complicated obst (more…)
"The Magicians" Is "Harry Potter" for Grown-Ups
01:16 — "The Magicians" stars Stella Maeve and Jason Ralph reveal how their new series resembles a darker and more realistic version of "Harry Potter."

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:40pm
Transamerica HBOSGe

Felicity Huffman gives an Oscar-nominated performance as a man on the verge of having a sex-change operation who discovers that he has a 17-year-old son (Kevin Zegers). Fionnula Flanagan, Graham Greene. Huffman's husband, William H. Macy, is the executive (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Accused at 17 LMN

A teenage girl (Nicole Gale Anderson) is framed for murder by her best friend when a prank goes too far and a schoolmate ends up dead. Cynthia Gibb also stars.

I’ll Watch270 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Golden Boy
Golden Boy Sneak Peek: Owen Meets Walter's Sister!

Now that they've settled into their partnership, it's time for Golden Boy's Walter Clark and Don Owe…

Golden Boy
CBS' Golden Boy: What's the Price of Success?

CBS' Golden Boy asks the age-old question: How far will someone go to succeed?The new cop drama (pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stella Maeve Johnston
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 14, 1989, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet