Stella MaeveCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stella Maeve Johnston

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 14, 1989, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At 14, was cast in her first movie, the short film Liminality starring Stephen Baldwin.
  • Left home when she was 16 to study acting full-time in New York City.
  • Beat out 500 hopefuls to land a role opposite Dakota Fanning and Kristen Stewart in the 2010 docudrama The Runaways.
  • Was named after famed acting coach Stella Adler.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop