Stark Sands Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stark Bunker Sands

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 30, 1978, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel London, Stark Sands and Meagan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>

Is the End in Sight? Fox Cuts Minority Report's Season to Only 10 Episodes

The precogs didn't see this coming. Fox has cut Minority Report's first season to 10 episodes, Variety reports. The drama was originally given a 13-episode order, but thanks to underwhelming ratings it could be ending its run earlier than expected. M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

They See the Future
00:30 — Minority Report, stopping crimes before they happen. Series Premiere MON SEPT 21 on FOX!
Inside Llewyn Davis - Trailer 2
02:01 — The film follows a week in the life of a young folk singer as he navigates the Greenwich Village folk scene of 1961. Guitar in tow, he is struggling t (more…)
Inside Llewyn Davis - Trailer 3
02:32 — The film follows a week in the life of a young folk singer as he navigates the Greenwich Village folk scene of 1961. Guitar in tow, he is struggling t (more…)
Inside Llewyn Davis - Trailer 6
02:05 — The film follows a week in the life of a young folk singer as he navigates the Greenwich Village folk scene of 1961. Guitar in tow, he is struggling t (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:30pm
American Dad!American Dream Factory(Season 3, Episode 11) TBS

Stan turns entrepreneur and opens a teddy-bear factory (read: sweatshop) staffed by illegal aliens. Of course, Hayley is appalled and takes action. Guest voices include Iggy Pop (Jerry); Miguel Ferrer (Agent Hopkins); Elizabeth Peña (Store Owner); and Nie (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Tue Oct 11 1:00pm
American Dad!Spring Break-Up(Season 4, Episode 16) TBS

In the third-season finale, Francine is out of town, giving Roger an opportunity to host spring break at the Smith house for visiting college students, one of whom becomes the straying Stan's "spring-break buddy." Meanwhile, cable music-channel host Carmen (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>
Why You Don't Need to See the Movie to Watch Minority Report

In fact, the sequel has little in common with the movie

Stark Sands and Megan Good, <em>Minority Report</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Minority Report

How much is the Fox drama like the movie that inspired it?

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report
Exclusive First Look: How Minority Report Is "Picking Up the Pieces" After the Movie

Can two rogues rebuild the Precrime program?

Meagan Good
Here's What We learned From the First 20 Minutes of Minority Report

The pre-cogs retired, but their visions never stopped.

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, Minority Report
8 Totally Accurate Things We Learned About 2065 From the Minority Report Trailer

Apparently some things don't change

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Exclusive: Tom Who? First Minority Report Poster Makes Us Forget the Movie

Get your first look at the new Fox drama

Details

  • Birth Name: Stark Bunker Sands
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 30, 1978, Libra
  • Profession: Actor