Stanley Tucci Celebrity Watchlist

With his swarthy Italian looks and ever-receding hairline, this formidable character actor was initially stereotyped as a small-screen bad guy, with recurring roles on Miami Vice and Wiseguy offering Tucci lots of exposure but little challenge. Stage-train… (more)

Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bull - Trial Science
03:40 — Dr. Bull's team screens the potential jurors.
Bull - Preconceived Idea
02:55 — Dr. Jason Bull and his team explain to his new client how they can help him.
Interrogating Dr. Bull
02:02 — Michael Weatherly stars as Dr. Jason Bull in the CBS drama inspired by Dr. Phil McGraw, founder of one of the most prolific trial consulting firms. Le (more…)
Bull - New CBS Drama Bull (Behind The Scenes)
04:03 — Michael Weatherly, Dr. Phil McGraw and cast discuss how Bull all came together!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Lucky Number Slevin TMC

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Easy A OXYGN

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:10pm
Easy A OXYGN

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch615 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Felicity Blunt, Stanley Tucci
It's a Boy for Stanley Tucci and Felicity Blunt

Find out what they named the baby

Nicholas Hoult
Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box…

Felicity Blunt and Stanley Tucc
Stanley Tucci Weds Felicity Blunt

Stanley Tucci has married Felicity Blunt, the sister of his Devil Wears Prada co-star Emily Blunt, P…

Stanley Tucci
Stanley Tucci Engaged to Felicity Blunt

Stanley Tucci is engaged to his The Devil Wears Prada co-star's…

Jennifer Lawrence
First Look: Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss in The Hunger Games

Let The Hunger Games begin! Jennifer Lawrence has made the transformation into Katniss Everdeen, the…

Alexander Ludvig
Hunger Games Completes Tributes Casting With Cato and Clove

The Hunger Games has finished casting its 24 tributes, who will compete in a grisly competition in w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci
  • Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent