Stanley Tucci Celebrity Watchlist

With his swarthy Italian looks and ever-receding hairline, this formidable character actor was initially stereotyped as a small-screen bad guy, with recurring roles on Miami Vice and Wiseguy offering Tucci lots of exposure but little challenge. Stage-train… (more)

Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carbonnade De Boeuf: Part 2
04:36 — Stanley Tucci stops by to make his delicious beef stew with hearty sides.
The Hunger Games With Stanley Tucci
02:33 — Two contestants compete for a change to sit at the tasting table!
Diablo Martini
01:51 — Conjure up this spicy martini the next time you want to impress your guests.
Half Moon Bay Art & Pumpkin Festival
03:02 — The chew experiences the biggest and best pumpkin festival in the country.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:00am
Prelude to a Kiss HBOEAL

Adaptation of Craig Lucas's play, concerning an unusual occurrence at the wedding reception of a Chicago couple (Alec Baldwin, Meg Ryan). Leah: Kathy Bates. Dr. Boyle: Ned Beatty. Mrs. Boyle: Patty Duke. Jerry: Richard Riehle. Old Man: Sydney Walker. Taylo (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:34pm
The Devil Wears Prada USA-E

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor makes life hell for her new assistant in this adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger.

I’ll Watch1039 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch607 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Felicity Blunt, Stanley Tucci
It's a Boy for Stanley Tucci and Felicity Blunt

Find out what they named the baby

Nicholas Hoult
Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box…

Felicity Blunt and Stanley Tucc
Stanley Tucci Weds Felicity Blunt

Stanley Tucci has married Felicity Blunt, the sister of his Devil Wears Prada co-star Emily Blunt, P…

Stanley Tucci
Stanley Tucci Engaged to Felicity Blunt

Stanley Tucci is engaged to his The Devil Wears Prada co-star's…

Jennifer Lawrence
First Look: Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss in The Hunger Games

Let The Hunger Games begin! Jennifer Lawrence has made the transformation into Katniss Everdeen, the…

Alexander Ludvig
Hunger Games Completes Tributes Casting With Cato and Clove

The Hunger Games has finished casting its 24 tributes, who will compete in a grisly competition in w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci
  • Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans